Upcoming Events

Oct. 3 - Festival of Praise Tour 2015 - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
Saturday, October 3

Festival of Praise Tour 2015 will feature some of the best names in Gospel music including multiple GRAMMY®, Dove and Stellar Award-winning recording artists Fred Hammond, Donnie McClurkin, Kim...

Ariana Grande - October 13 - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
October 13 at 7:30PM

Ariana Grande's North American headlining tour, THE HONEYMOON TOUR, has been extended into the summer and will include a stop at the Frank Erwin Center on Oct. 13. Produced and promoted...

October 20- WWE Smackdown - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
October 20 at 7PM

WWE SMACKDOWN will return to the Frank Erwin Center for an action-packed night featuring some of the WWE’s biggest stars on Oct. 20! This will be your chance to see Roman Reigns, WWE World...

December 9 - Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
December 9 at 7PM

Trans-Siberian Orchestra (TSO) will return to the Frank Erwin Center on Dec. 9 with an all new show, “The Ghosts of Christmas Eve.” Based on TSO’s multi-platinum DVD and long running PBS...

Dec 19 - Disney Live! - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
Saturday, December 19

Prepare to laugh, sing and dance as you step into a world of wonder where wishing is only the beginning and dreams really do come true in Disney Live! presents Three Classic Fairy...

April 25 and 26 - Monster Jam® 2016 - Frank Erwin Center - Austin, Texas
Saturday, April 23 at 7PM and Sunday, April 24 at 2PM

Monster Jam® will return to the Frank Erwin Center for more car-crushing...

NameHt.Yr.Hometown / Highschool
Kendal Yancy 6-3So. Richardson, Texas / Berkner
Isaiah Taylor 6-1So. Hayward, Calif. / The Village School [Texas]
Demarcus Holland 6-2Jr. Garland, Texas / Naaman Forest
Javan Felix 5-11Jr. New Orleans, La. / St. Augustine
Danny Newsome 6-9So. Houston, Texas / Langham Creek
Damarcus Croaker 6-2So. Orlando, Fla. / Jones
Jonathan Holmes 6-8Sr. San Antonio, Texas / Antonian College Prep
Connor Lammert 6-9Jr. San Antonio, Texas / Churchill
Brandon Allums 6-4Jr. Plano, Texas / Plano West
Ryan McClurg 6-5So. Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Shaquille Cleare 6-8Jr. Andros, Bahamas / The Village School [Texas]
Jordan Barnett 6-6Fr. St. Louis, Mo. / Christian Brothers College HS
Tarale Murry 6-2Sr. San Antonio, Texas / Lehman
Prince Ibeh 6-10Jr. Garland, Texas / Naaman Forest
Myles Turner 6-11Fr. Bedford, Texas / Euless Trinity HS
Cameron Ridley 6-9Jr. Houston, Texas / Bush


Coaching Staff
NameTitle
Rick Barnes Head Coach
Rob Lanier Associate Head Coach
Russell Springmann Assistant Coach
Chris Ogden Assistant Coach
Jerry Johnson Associate AD/Basketball Operations
Todd Wright Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jai Lucas Special Assistant
William Wyatt Special Assistant
Riley Davis Special Assistant-Video Coordinator
Laef Morris Athletic Trainer
Rob Lazare Athletic Equipment Manager